Champions Contest

2022 Results (thru September)

AnglerBassBluefishWeakfishBonusTotal
Hayes174155040369
Jaget122172030324
Trogele74186050310
Gaines18581530301
Citarella2270030257
Mcmanus15347030230
Knapik11136020167
Zappala148000148
Garnock1135520143
Fonzo2510000125
Gianakos39580097
Martin6080068
Schmale13510064
Feliciano5900059
Campanelli20250045
Bassey0360036
Pfeifer0320032
Stasi3000030
Leuck2600026
Cannone1100011
Ginex0100010

2021 Final Standings

AnglerBassBluefishWeakfishBonusTotal
Brian Hayes276235060571
Jim Jaget262168040470
Brian McManus32414030368
John Citarella23417030281
Brian Garnock122118040280
Steve Trogele68117020205
Nicole Gains11352010175
Nick Gianakos65113020198
Herbie Schmale3179040150
Steve Knapik980020118
Rick Zappala113000113
Dennis Feliciano891100100
Terry Taylor73002093
Tim Sonenberg03001040
Steve Bassey25120037
Mike Campanelli0280028
Ted Cannone0140014
Mike Ginex0120012
Jimmy Pannullo08008
TOTALS1893102803403261