Champions Contest

2022 Current Standings

AnglerBassBluefishWeakfishBonusTotal
Brian Hayes10223030155
Dennis Feliciano4500045
Steve Trogele131401037
Roberto Fonzo1500015
Brian Garnock1200012
Tedy Cannne1100011
Steve Knapik1000010

2021 Final Standings

AnglerBassBluefishWeakfishBonusTotal
Brian Hayes276235060571
Jim Jaget262168040470
Brian McManus32414030368
John Citarella23417030281
Brian Garnock122118040280
Steve Trogele68117020205
Nicole Gains11352010175
Nick Gianakos65113020198
Herbie Schmale3179040150
Steve Knapik980020118
Rick Zappala113000113
Dennis Feliciano891100100
Terry Taylor73002093
Tim Sonenberg03001040
Steve Bassey25120037
Mike Campanelli0280028
Ted Cannone0140014
Mike Ginex0120012
Jimmy Pannullo08008
TOTALS1893102803403261