Champions Contest

2022 Final Results

AnglerBassBluefishWeakfishBonusTotal
Hayes3671551180613
Trogele187242070499
Jaget193222050465
Gaines27793530405
Garnock2605530300
Mcmanus21247030289
Knapik21036020266
Citarella2270030257
Zappala2181900237
Schmale1225100173
Feliciano11829010157
Fonzo5510000155
Martin1071900126
Pfeifer873200119
Campanelli812500106
Fucella941100105
Gianakos39580097
Ginex55100065
Pannullo141701041
Bassey0360036
Stasi3000030
Leuck2600026
Cannone1100011

2021 Final Standings

AnglerBassBluefishWeakfishBonusTotal
Brian Hayes276235060571
Jim Jaget262168040470
Brian McManus32414030368
John Citarella23417030281
Brian Garnock122118040280
Steve Trogele68117020205
Nicole Gains11352010175
Nick Gianakos65113020198
Herbie Schmale3179040150
Steve Knapik980020118
Rick Zappala113000113
Dennis Feliciano891100100
Terry Taylor73002093
Tim Sonenberg03001040
Steve Bassey25120037
Mike Campanelli0280028
Ted Cannone0140014
Mike Ginex0120012
Jimmy Pannullo08008
TOTALS1893102803403261